ScotchWhisky.net The definitive online guide to Whisky
Home Page
Scotch Whisky News
Gift Shop
Industry Review
Aroma Nosing Kit

Whisky Distilleries
Single Malt Whisky
Pure/Blended Malt
Single Grain Scotch
Blended Whiskies

Whisky Retailers
Industry Suppliers
Independent Bottlers
Whisky Bars
Whisky Tours

Company Profiles
History of Whisky
Manufacturing
How to Drink Whisky
Cooking with Whisky
Whisky Cocktails

FREE WHISKY MAP OFFER
Sign up to our free newsletter and “facts & tips” emails below and INSTANTLY receive your FREE "Scotch Whisky Distilleries map".
Email:
First Name:
Last Name:

Privacy policy.

Whisky Links
Whisky Clubs
Whisky Competition
Advisory Service
About Us

Scotch Whisky Company Profiles



Registered Office : DUCHESS ROAD, RUTHERGLEN, GLASGOW, G73 1AU
Company No. : SC031095
Date of Incorporation : 18/10/1955
Country of Origin : United Kingdom
Status : Active
Company Type: Private Limited Company
Nature Of Business (SIC(92)): 1591 - manufacture distilled potable alcoholic drinks
5134 - wholesale alcoholic & other drinks
Accounting Reference Date : 31/12
Last Accounts Made Up To : 31/12/2010  (DORMANT)
Next Accounts Due : 30/09/2012
Last Return Made Up To : 24/08/2011
Next Return Due : 21/09/2012
Last Members List : 24/08/2011
Previous Names
Date of Change : 11/02/2002
Previous Name : THE SPEYSIDE DISTILLERS LIMITED
Date of Change : 08/03/2001
Previous Name : SPEYSIDE DISTILLERY COMPANY LIMITED
Date of Change : 04/09/1985
Previous Name : SPEYSIDE DISTILLERY AND BONDING COMPANY LIMITED




prize
Win a bottle of
SMOKIN'
A Gentlemans Dram!
Blended Scotch Whisky
Click Here to Enter Now



s 
 
s
 
EnglishFrenchGermanDutch All Images and Information Copyright 2013 www.scotchwhisky.net The Definitive Online Guide to Scotch Whisky.