ScotchWhisky.net The definitive online guide to Whisky
Home Page
Scotch Whisky News
Gift Shop
Industry Review
Aroma Nosing Kit

Whisky Distilleries
Single Malt Whisky
Pure/Blended Malt
Single Grain Scotch
Blended Whiskies

Whisky Retailers
Industry Suppliers
Independent Bottlers
Whisky Bars
Whisky Tours

Company Profiles
History of Whisky
Manufacturing
How to Drink Whisky
Cooking with Whisky
Whisky Cocktails

FREE WHISKY MAP OFFER
Sign up to our free newsletter and “facts & tips” emails below and INSTANTLY receive your FREE "Scotch Whisky Distilleries map".
Email:
First Name:
Last Name:

Privacy policy.

Whisky Links
Whisky Clubs
Whisky Competition
Advisory Service
About Us


Scotch Whisky Company Profiles



SUNTORY ALLIANCE BRANDS LIMITED
Registered Office : SPRINGBURN BOND CARLISLE STREET GLASGOW LANARKSHIRE G21 1EQ
Company No. : SC201160
Date of Incorporation : 29/10/1999
Country of Origin : United Kingdom
Status : Active
Company Type: Private Limited Company
Nature Of Business (SIC(92)): 5134 - wholesale alcoholic & other drinks
Accounting Reference Date : 31/12
Last Accounts Made Up To : 31/12/2010  (DORMANT)
Next Accounts Due : 30/09/2012
Last Return Made Up To : 15/06/2011
Next Return Due : 13/07/2012
Last Members List : 15/06/2011
Previous Names
Date of Change : 08/02/2000
Previous Name : DALGLEN (NO. 733) LIMITED

"Transform your Scotch Whisky Knowledge"



prize
Win a bottle of
SMOKIN'
A Gentlemans Dram!
Blended Scotch Whisky
Click Here to Enter Now



s 
 
s
 
EnglishFrenchGermanDutch All Images and Information Copyright 2013 www.scotchwhisky.net The Definitive Online Guide to Scotch Whisky.