ScotchWhisky.net The definitive online guide to Whisky
Home Page
Scotch Whisky News
Gift Shop
Industry Review
Aroma Nosing Kit

Whisky Distilleries
Single Malt Whisky
Pure/Blended Malt
Single Grain Scotch
Blended Whiskies

Whisky Retailers
Industry Suppliers
Independent Bottlers
Whisky Bars
Whisky Tours

Company Profiles
History of Whisky
Manufacturing
How to Drink Whisky
Cooking with Whisky
Whisky Cocktails

FREE WHISKY MAP OFFER
Sign up to our free newsletter and “facts & tips” emails below and INSTANTLY receive your FREE "Scotch Whisky Distilleries map".
Email:
First Name:
Last Name:

Privacy policy.

Whisky Links
Whisky Clubs
Whisky Competition
Advisory Service
About Us


Scotch Whisky Company Profiles



DIAGEO PLC
Registered Office : LAKESIDE DRIVE, PARK ROYAL, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM, NW10 7HQ
Company No. : 00023307
Date of Incorporation : 21/10/1886
Country of Origin : United Kingdom
Status : Active
Company Type: Public Limited Company
Nature Of Business (SIC(03)): 7415 - Holding companies including head offices
Accounting Reference Date : 30/06
Last Accounts Made Up To : 30/06/2011  (GROUP)
Next Accounts Due : 31/12/2012
Last Return Made Up To : 31/05/2011
Next Return Due : 28/06/2012
Last Members List : 31/05/2011
Date of change
Previous Names
01/05/1985 ARTHUR GUINNESS AND SONS PLC
01/05/1985 ARTHUR GUINNESS AND SONS PLC
01/03/1982 ARTHUR GUINNESS SON AND COMPANY LIMITED
16/12/1997 GUINNESS PLC.

"Transform your Scotch Whisky Knowledge"



prize
Win a bottle of
SMOKIN'
A Gentlemans Dram!
Blended Scotch Whisky
Click Here to Enter Now



s 
 
s
 
EnglishFrenchGermanDutch All Images and Information Copyright 2013 www.scotchwhisky.net The Definitive Online Guide to Scotch Whisky.